# |
Faculty Name |
Qualification |
Subjects Taught |
1. |
Ms. Jasbeer Kaur Gill |
M.Sc,B.Ed |
V. Ed |
2. |
Ms. Punam Sinha |
M.Sc., B.Ed |
Biology ,GST |
3. |
Mr. Devabrata Das |
MCA |
Computer |
4. |
Ms. Sarbjeet Kaur |
M.A., B.Ed. |
Economics |
5. |
Mr. Trilochan Singh |
M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed., MCA |
Physics, Mathematics |
6. |
Ms. Indugu Bhawana |
M.Com., B.Ed. |
B.ST , English |
7. |
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Pandey |
M.A., B.Ed. |
Hindi |
8. |
Ms. Rohini Bajpayee |
M.Com., B.Ed. |
Economics ,Accounts |
9. |
Ms. Maninder Kaur Sokhi |
M.Sc., B.Ed. |
Chemistry |
10. |
Mr. Mehul Pathak |
M.Com., B.Ed. |
B.ST,SST |
11. |
Ms. Anjum Khan |
M.A., B.Ed. |
English |
12. |
Ms. Reena Panna |
M.A., B.Ed. |
English |
13. |
Ms. Sana Tarannum |
M.Tech., B.Ed. |
Physics , Computer |
14. |
Mr. Arvind Sharma |
M.Sc., B.Ed. |
Maths |
15. |
Mr. Awadh kishore Thakur |
M.Sc. B.Ed. |
Maths |
16. |
Ms. Sudipta Sinhamahapatra |
M.Com. B.Ed. |
Accounts , B.ST,SST |
17. |
Mr. Indra Dev Shukla |
M.A ,B.Ed |
Hindi |
18. |
Mr. Dadan Ojha |
M.Sc,B.Ed |
Maths |
19. |
Mr. Atul Lal |
M.A., B.Ed. |
English , SST |
20. |
Ms. Kanchan Bala |
B.Sc,B.Ed |
Chemistry , Maths |
21. |
Ms. Ragini Sharma |
B.A,B.Ed |
English ,SST |
22. |
Ms. Tulika Mukherjee |
M.A,B.Ed |
English , SST |
23. |
Ms. Babita Singh |
B.A,B.Ed |
Hindi |
24. |
Ms. Sushma Singh |
M.A,B.Ed |
Hindi,Sanskrit |
25. |
Mr. Pankaj Kumar Singh |
M.A,B.Ed |
History, Geography |
26. |
Ms. Parul Manna |
M.Sc,B.Ed |
Maths |
27. |
Ms. Rita Pandey |
B.A,B.Ed |
Hindi,Sanskrit |
28. |
Ms. Iti Banerjee |
B.Com,B.Ed |
Maths |
29. |
Ms. Puja Sinha |
M.A,B.Ed |
Hindi |
30. |
Ms. Sunita Singh |
B.A,B.Ed |
S.ST,G.K,V.Ed,Library |
31. |
Ms. Seema Sinha |
B.Sc,B.Ed |
Maths,Chemistry |
32. |
Ms. Jolly Choudhury |
M.Sc,B.Ed |
Maths,Science |
33. |
Ms. Lily Shome |
B.Sc,B.Ed |
Science,Computer |
34. |
Ms. Permjeet Kaur |
B.Sc,B.Ed |
Science,V.Ed,Library |
35. |
Ms. Ragini Singh |
B.Sc,B.Ed |
Science |
36. |
Ms. Susmita Chakraborty |
B.A,B.Ed |
English.G.K |
37. |
Ms. Monika Kumari |
M.A,B.Ed |
English,V.Ed,G.K |
38. |
Ms. Doel Mitra Roy |
M.A,B.Ed |
SST,V.Ed |
39. |
Ms. Rajni Ganotra |
B.A,B.Ed |
English |
40. |
Ms. Sarika Ramesh Kottawar |
M.A,B.Ed |
Sanskrit |
41. |
Ms. Kameswari Murapaka |
B.Tech |
Computer |
42. |
Ms. Nikita Singh |
M.A,B.Ed |
SST,V.Ed,G.K,History & Geography |
43. |
Mr. Sushant Kumar |
M.Sc. B.Ed. |
Maths,Physics,Chemistry |
44. |
Ms. Sushma Kachhap |
M.A ,B.Ed |
Hindi |
45. |
Ms. Nirmala Kumari Mishra |
B.A. (Maths), Certificate Course in Teaching Pr. School |
Maths |
46. |
Ms. Anita Prasad |
M.Sc,B.Ed |
Maths,G.K |
47. |
Mr. Mrinal Kanti Mahto |
M.Sc,B.Ed |
Computer,G.K,V.Ed |
48. |
Ms. Asha Rani Kujur |
M.Sc,B.Ed |
Maths,EVS |
49. |
Ms. Purnima Singh |
B.A,B.ed |
English, EVS, Computer |
50. |
Ms. Moninder Kour |
B.Com,B.Ed |
English,Maths,EVS |
51. |
Ms. Elizabeth Peter |
B.A,D.Ed |
English,EVS,G.K |
52. |
Ms. Kanchan Pandey |
B.Sc,B.Ed,MCA |
English,EVS,G.K,Computer,Library,Maths |
53. |
Ms. Payal Kumar |
B.A,B.Ed,PG(Diploma),FD |
English,EVS,S.ST,V.Ed,Library |
54. |
Ms. Ch. Padmavathi |
B.Sc,B.Ed |
Maths,G.K,Computer |
55. |
Ms. Simrandeep kaur |
B.A,NTT |
English,Maths,EVS |
56. |
Ms. Shreya Dubey |
M.A,B.Ed |
English,EVS,G.K,V.Ed |
57. |
Ms. Avinash Kaur |
B.Com,B.Ed |
Maths,EVS,Computer |
58. |
Ms. Madhuri Pani |
B.A,B.Ed |
Hindi,Sanskrit |
59. |
Ms. Sarabjeet Kour Bhullar |
M.Com,B.Ed |
English,Maths,EVS,Physical Education |
60. |
Ms. Manisha Gohel |
B.Sc,B.Ed |
Hindi |
61. |
Ms. San Kumari |
B.A,B.Ed |
Hindi,Sanskrit |
62. |
Ms. Rupali Wasudeo Bhende |
M.Sc,B.Ed |
Maths,EVS,G.K,V.Ed |
63. |
Ms.Manpreet Kour |
B.A,PTT |
Hindi ,Drawing |
64. |
Ms. Simrandeep kaur Kandyare |
B.Com,B.Ed |
English,Maths,EVS,Library |
65. |
Ms.Neharika |
B.Com,B.Ed |
English,EVS,V.Ed,G.K,Computer |
66. |
Ms. Ranjana Sen |
B.Sc. B.Ed. |
Maths,EVS,V.Ed,G.K |
67. |
Ms. Moshmi Sinhamahapatra |
M.A. B.Ed |
SST |
68. |
Ms. Rachna Chand |
M.A. B.Ed. |
Hindi |
69. |
Ms. Amisha Kumari Prasad |
B.A. B.Ed. (Pursuing) |
English |
70. |
Ms. Aruna Verma |
B.Com,Diploma in Library Science |
Librarian |
71. |
Mr. Ajay Kumar |
B.A,BP.Ed |
Physical Education |
72. |
Mr. Saurav Kumar |
I.Com,BP.Ed |
Physical Education |
73. |
Mr. Bipin Kr. Pandey |
M.A,B.Ed(Art & Craft) |
Drawing |
74. |
Ms. Sangeeta Adhikari |
B.Music |
Music |
75. |
Ms. Tarveen Kour |
B.A,B.Ed |
English,G.K,V.Ed |
76. |
Mr. Shankar Gorai |
B.Sc |
Lab Assistant |
77. |
Rafat Jahan |
M.A. B.Ed. |
All Subjects |
78. |
Harpreet Kour |
B.Com. B.Ed. |
English |
79. |
Laxmi Kumari |
B.A., PG Diploma M.A. in Yoga (Pursuing) |
Yoga |
80. |
Ms.Misha Kumari |
B.A ,B.ed |
All Subjects(Nursery) |
81. |
Ms.Kavita Kumari |
M.A ,B.ed |
Hindi |
82. |
Ms.Papiya Ghosh |
M.A , B.ed |
English,SST |
83. |
Ms.Neetu Singh |
B.A ,M.A |
All Subjects(Nursery) |
84. |
Ms.Nirupama Sinha |
B.A , B.ed |
Maths,EVS |
85. |
Ms.Ankita Kumari |
B.Sc. ,B.ed |
Computer ,G.K |
86. |
Ms.Dhiraj Kaur |
M.Sc(Phy) ,B.ed |
Librarian |