AIWC ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE
Dihing Road, Baridih, Jamshedpur - 831017
 
AIWC Family Profile
Head of the Departments:
Name Qualification Subjects Taught
Dr.Sutapa Biswas M.A., B.Ed English
Mrs.Harjeet Kaur B.A., B.Ed Hindi
Mrs.Richa Srivastav M.A., B.Ed Social Studies
Mrs.Manju Kumari B.Sc., B.Ed Science
Mr.Dadan Ojha B.Sc, B.Ed Mathematics
Coordinators:
Name Department
Ms.Purnima Singh Pre-Primary
Ms.Puja Sinha Primary
Ms.Punam Sinha Middle
Ms.Tulika Mukherjee Senior Assembly Coordinator
Ms.Jagriti Biswas,Ms.Elizabeth Peter Junior Assembly Coordinator
Mr.Devabrata Das Interact Club Moderator
Mr.I.D.Shukla Discipline Coordinator
Mr.DibyoJyoti Ghosh Safe Club Coordinator
Mrs.Punam Sinha Eco Club Coordinator
Mrs.Richa Srivastav Excellence Coordinator
Mrs.Poonam Sinha CCE Incharge
Faculty Members:
Name Qualification Subjects Taught
Mrs.Poonam Sinha M.Sc., B.Ed S.St
Mr.Indra Dev Shukla M.A, B.Ed Hindi,Sanskrit
Mrs.Harjeet Kaur M.A, B.Ed Hindi,Sanskrit
Mr.Dadan Ojha B.Sc ,B.Ed Mathematics
Mr.Atul Lal M.A., B.Ed English,Social Science
Mrs.Manju Kumari B.Sc, B.Ed Maths,Science
Mr.Devabrata das MCA Computer
Ms.Ragini Sharma B.A, B.Ed English,S.St
Ms.Richa Srivastav M.B.A,PG Diplomain PR Management English
Mr.Subrat Kumar Mohanty B.Sc, B.Ed Maths,Physics
Mr.Samir Kumar Roy M.Sc, B.Ed Chemistry
Dr.Sutapa Biswas M.A ,B.Ed English
Mr.Alok Raj B.Sc ,B.Ed Physics,Maths
Ms.Sushma Kumari Singh M.A,B.Ed Hindi
Mr.Pankaj Kumar Singh M.A,B.Ed
Ms.Parul Manna M.Sc,B.Ed Maths
Ms.Kanchan Bala B.Sc, B.Ed Science
Ms.Sarbjeet Kaur B.Com,B.Ed
Mr.Trilochan Singh M.Sc,B.Ed,MCA
Ms.I Bhawana M.Com,B.ED
Ms.Durba Mukherjee M.A, B.Ed Hindi,Sanskrit
Mrs.Sushma Minz M.A,Snr Teachers Training Hindi,Sanskrit
Mrs.Nirmala Mishra B.A,B.Ed Maths,G.K,M.Sc
Mrs.Rita Pandey B.A,B.Ed Hindi,Sanskrit
Mr.Bipin Kumar Pandey M.A,Diploma in Fine Art Drawing
Mrs.Iti Banerjee B.com(Hons) Maths,G.K,M.Sc
Ms.Sangeeta Kumari B.Com,Primary Teachers Training All Subjescts in Nursery
Mrs.Anita Kumari M.Sc,B.Ed Computer,G.K,M.SC
Mrs.Puja Sinha M.A ,B.Ed Hindi
Mrs.Sunita Singh B.A,B.Ed English,EVS,S.St
Mr.Mrinal Kanti Mahato M.Sc,B.Ed Maths,G.K,M.Sc
Ms.Sangeeta Adhikari B.A,B.Music Music
Ms.Seema Sinha B.Sc,B.Ed Maths
Ms.Jolly Choudhary M.Sc,B.Ed Science,Maths,Bio
Ms.Anamika Lakra M.Sc,B.Ed All subjects in Nursery
Ms.Mamta Verma M.A,B.Ed EVS
Ms.Ganga Kaur B.A,B.Ed Hindi
Ms.Lily Shome B.Sc,B.Ed Science,Maths,G.K,M.Sc
MR.Saurav Kumar B.P.Ed Sports
Ms.Asha Rani Kujur M.Sc,B.Ed Maths
Mr.Gracy Anthony B.A,B.Ed All subjects in Nursery
Ms.Permjeet Kaur B.Sc,B.Ed Science,Maths
Ms.Ragini Singh B.Sc,B.Ed Maths,Science,G.K,M.Sc
Ms.Swagata Roy B.A,B.Ed English
Ms.Ashiya Shaikh B.Sc,B.Ed Science,Computer
Ms.Tarveen Kaur B.A,B.Ed English,EVS
Ms.Purnima Singh B.ed All Subjects in KG
Ms.Susmita Chakraborty B.A,B.Ed All Subjects in KG
Ms.Asha Pandey B.A,B.Ed Hindi
Ms.Monindor Kour B.Com,B.Ed EVS
Ms.Tulika Mukherjee B.A,B.Ed English
Ms.Poonam Sharma B.Com,B.Ed S.St
Ms.Elizabeth Peter B.A,B.Ed English
Ms.Babita Singh B.A,B.Ed Hindi
Mr.Ajay Kumar Yadav B.A Tata Classedge Co-ordinator
Ms.Kanchan Pandey B.Sc,B.Ed,MCA All Subjects in KG
Ms.Poonam Ghritlahre B.Tech Computer
Ms.Payal Kumar B.A,B.Ed
Ms.Harwinder Kour B.A,B.Ed
Ms.Nita Sharma M.Com,B.Ed English
Ms.Monika Kumari B.A,M.A(Persuing)
Ms.Manjit Kaur B.Com,B.Ed,M.A(Persuing) English,S.St
Ms.Tulsi Kumari Graduate Yoga
Mr.Vikash Kumar M.Sc ,B.Ed Maths
Ms.Rohini Bajpayee M.Com,B.Ed,CTET Accounts ,Maths
Ms.Maninder Kaur M.Sc,B.Ed Chemistry
Ms.Aruna Verma B.Com,D.Lib Librarian
Ms.T.Ram Laxmi M.sc,PGDCA
Ms.Shankar Gorai B.Sc
Ms.Santosh Kumar Singh B.Sc,B.Ed